Technical Committee
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TECHNICAL OFFICIALS WAI
In view of the minutes passed in AGM and Executive meeting of WAI and as per instructions received from President Wushu Association of India the following committees has been constituted for the proper and smooth functioning of WAI in India with effect from 1st May 2013 to 31st March 2015.
 
DISCIPLINE /DISPUTE COMMITTEE
1. Sri Bhupender Singh Bajwa - Chairman
2. Sri Manish Kacker - Vice Chairman
3. Sri Birmani Singh - Member
4. Sri Shivendra Nath Dubey - Member
5. Sri Suhel Ahmed - Member
6. Sri Dinesh Mishra - Member
7. Sri Shambhu Seth - Member
 
AFFILIATION COMMITTEE
1. Sri Bhupender Singh Bajwa - Chairman
2. Sri Shambhu Seth - Member
3. Sri Rajesh Kumar - Member
4. Sri Sopan S Katke - Member
5. Sri Ashok Mokashi - Member
6. Sri Abbas Kirmani - Member
 
SELECTION COMMITTEE (SENIOR /JUNIOR TEAM)
1. Sri Bhupender Singh Bajwa - Chairman
2. Sri Manish Kacker - Vice Chairman
3. Sri Suhel Ahmed - Member
4. Sri Shivendra Nath Dubey - Member
5. Sri Kuldeep Handu - Member
6. Sri Md Islamuddin - Chief Coach
7. Sri Rajesh Tailor - Member
8. Sri Sachidanand M - Member
9. Sri Vivek Somania - Member
 
COACHES PANNEL (SENIOR TEAM)
1. Md Islamuddin - Chief Coach
2. Kuldeep Handoo - Asst Coach Sanshou
3. Rajesh Kumar tailor - Asst Coach Sanshou
4. W BVirahari singh - Asst Coach sanshou
5. M Sachdananda singh - Asst Coach Taolu
6. Vivek Somania - Asst Coach Taolu
7. Kalungana - Asstt Coach
8. Lalit Chandra Singh - Member
 
 
COACHES PANNEL (JUNIOR TEAM)
1. Ravi Prakash Tripathi - Chief Coach
2. L Pradeep Kumar Singh - Asst Coach Sanshou
3. Pankaj Jaiswal - Asst Coach Taolu
4. Sarika Manoj Gupta - Asst Sanshou Coach
5. Vijender Singh - Asst Taolu Coach
6. Rajesh Kumar - Asst Sanshou Coach
7. Faisal Khan - Asst Taolu Coach
8. S Sunildatta Metei - Asst Sanshou coach
9. Abhilash Saxena - Asst Taolu Coach
 
BYE LAWS COMMITTEE
1. Sri Yogendra Narayan - Chairman
2. Sri Bhupender Singh Bajwa - Co- Chairman
3. Sri Manish Kacker - Vice Chairman
4. Sri Shivendra Dubey - Member
5. Sri Suhel Ahmed - Member
6. Sri M Mutyala Rao - Member
7. Sri Abbas Kirmani - Member
 
CO ORDINATION COMMITTEE
1. Sri Bhupender Singh Bajwa - Chairman
2. Sri Manish Kacker - Vice Chairman
3. Sri Shivendra Dubey - Member
4. Sri Suhel Ahmed - Member
5. Vijay Saraf - Member
 
RTI COMMITTEE
1. Sri Bhupender Singh Bajwa - Central Public Information Officer
2. Sri Manish Kacker - Appellate Authority
 
TOURNAMENT CONDUCT COMMITTEE
1. Sri Manish Kacker - Chairman
2. Sri M Biramani singh - Taolu Vice Chairman
3. Sri Dinesh Mishra - Sanshou Vice Chairman
4. Sri Shivender Nath Dubey - Member
5. Sri Ashok Mokashi - Member
6. Sri D Kondaih - Member
7. Sri Rajesh Kumar - Member
8. Sri Mohan Mutyala Roa - Member
9. Sri P N Azad - Member
10. Shakil Gujjar - Member
11. Shailendra Nath Dubey - Member
 
WAI CORE COMMITTEE
1. Sri Bhupender Singh Bajwa - Chairman
2. Sri Manish Kacker - Vice Chairman
3. Sri Biramani Singh - Member
4. Shivendra Dubey - Member
5. Suhel Ahmed - Member
6. Kuldeep Handoo - Chief Coach
 
TECHNICAL COMMITTEE WAI
1. Sri Shambhu Seth - Chairman (sanshou)
2. M Mutalya Roa - V/Chairman (Taolu)
3. Md Islamuddin - V/Chairman (Sanshou)
4. Sachidananda Singh - V/Chairman (Taolu)
5. Kuldeep handoo - V/Chairman (Sanshou)
6. Ravi Prakash Tripathi - Member
7. Sopan Katke - Member
8. Prem Kumar - Member
9. Arif C P - Member
10. M Ibomcha Singh - Member
11. O Sanaya singh - Member
 
TRADITIONAL WUSHU COMMITTEE
1. 1. Sri Bhupender Singh Bajwa - Chairman (sanshou)
2. 2. Sri Manish Kacker - V/Chairman (Taolu)
3. 3. Sri Sudershan - V/Chairman (Sanshou)
4. 4. Sri Sachidanand M - V/Chairman (Taolu)
5. 5. Sri Sopan Katke - V/Chairman (Sanshou)
6. 6. Sri P Behra - Member
7. 7. Sri P S Gill - Member
 
REFREE & JUDGES COMMISSION
1. Shambhu Seth - Chairman (sanshou)
2. Rajvir Singh - V/Chairman (Sanshou)
3. Sachidanand Singh - V/Chairman (Taolu)
4. Sopan Shankar katke - Vice Chairman (Sanshou)
5. M Ibomcha Singh - Member
6. O. Sanayai Singh - Member
7. M Prem Kumar singh - Member
8. P. Bhera - Member
9. Kuldeep Handoo - Member
10. Rajesh Tailor - Member
11. ARIF C P - Member
12. P S Gill - Member
 
WUSHU DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
1. Sri Bhupender Singh Bajwa - Chairman
2. Sri Manish Kacker - Vice Chairman
4. Mohd Shadab Rasool - Vice Chairman
5. Prabhu Dayal Shukla - Vice Chairman
6. Abhishek Bhardwaj - Vice Chairman
6. Kunal Basu - Member
7. M Biramani Singh - Member
8. Surinder Singh Sodhi - Member
9. Jitendra Singh - Member
10. Abbass Kirmani - Member
11. Murlidhar Chawadhry - Member
12. Jai Gopal Gupta - Member
 
North Zone
1. Shri H K Lohia,IPS - Chairman
2. Sri Surender Singh Sodhi,IPS - Vice Chairman
3. Sri Sudarshan Singh - Coordinator
4. Sri P. N. Azad - Member
 
Central Zone
1. Manish Kacker - Chairman
2. Jitendra Bajwa - Vice Chairman
3. Rajesh Kumar - Coordinator
4. Rajvir Singh - Member
 
West Zone
1. Kawarjit Singh Sindhu - Chairman
2. Hirananad Kataria - Vice Chairman
3. Sopan Shanker Katke - Coordinator
4. Sarika Manoj Gupta - Member
5. Pradeep Trivedi - Member
6. Mohd. Salim Ahmed - Member
7. Ashok Singh - Member
 

 

South Zone
1. Abass Kirmani - Chairman
2. Ashok Mokashi - Vice Chairman
3. M. S. Murugan - Member
4. R. Jayachandran - Member
5. Shabir Palazhi - Member
6. S. S. Sunil - Member
 
North East Zone
1. Murlidhar Chawadhry - Chairman
2. M S Sarangthem - Vice Chairman
3. Donney Ranne - Coordinator
4. Rupak Debroy - Member
5. O. Sanayai Singh - Member
6. Pream Kumar Singh - Member
7. Donny Ranee - Member
8. Lipok Pongen - Member
9. P C Dailova - Member
 
East Zone
1. Sunil Sahu - Chairman
2. Suresh Kumar Sharma - Vice Chairman
3. D. Kondiah - Co ordinator
4. P. Bhera - Member
5. Pradip Singh - Member
 
MEDICAL & SCIENTIFIC BACK UP COMMITTEE
1. Sri Bhupender Singh Bajwa - Chairman
2. Sri Vivek Somania - Member
3. Sri Bhardwaj - Member
4. Sri Sunil Prohit - Member
5. Sri Gourav - Member
6. Sri Nitin - Member
 
MEDIA COMMITTEE
1. Sri Yash Pal - Chairman
2. Sri Harpal Singh Bedi - Vice Chairman
3. Sri Sandeep Mehta - Vice Chairman
4. Sri Kuldeep Pawar - Vice Chairman
5. Sri Vimal Mohan - Vice Chairman
6. Sri Suhel Ahmed - Member
7. Sri Mohit Kumar - Member
8. Sri Anand Mishra - Member
9. Sri Sharad Deep - Member
10. Sri Hemant Rastogi - Member
11. Sri Chanchal Bhatacharya - Member
12. Sri Prakash Araya - Member
13. Sri Ashwani - Member
14. Mrs. Vijay Lakshmi - Member
15. Pradeep Dutta - Member
16. Neeraj - Member
 
FINANCE AND SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE
1. 1. Dr. Yogendra Narain (IAS) - Chairman
2. 2. Sri Bhupender Singh Bajwa - Co-Chairman
3. 3. Sri H. K. Lohia, IPS - Vice Chairman
4. 4. Surender Singh Sodhi, IPS - Vice Chairman
5. 5. Sri Kawarjit Singh - Vice Chairman
6. 6. Sri Vijay saraf - Member
7. Sri Anil Vij - Member
8. Sri Santharam - Member
9. Sri Uday Sahu - Member
10. Sri Heeranand Kataria            - Member
 
 
Home | About | Election | News | Office Bearers | Gallery | In Media | Useful Links | Technical | Achivements | FAQ’s | Contact Us | Mail
Copyright 2010 Wushu Association Of India. All rights reserved.
Powered By - Maverick India