State Units
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
State Units
S NO STATE
1 Andhra Pradesh Wushu Association
2 Arunachal Pradesh Wushu Association
3 Andaman Nicobar Wushu Association
4 Assam Wushu Association
5 Bihar Wushu Association
6 Chhattisgarh Wushu Association
7 Chandigarh Wushu Association
8 Delhi Wushu Association
9 Daman Diu Wushu Association
10 Dadar Nagar Haveli Wushu Association
11 Goa Wushu Association
12 Gujarat Wushu Association
13 Haryana Wushu Association
14 Himachal Pradesh Wushu Association
15 Jammu Kashmir Wushu Association
16 Jharkhand Wushu Association
17 Karnataka Wushu Association
18 Kerala Wushu Association
19 Lakshadweep Wushu Association
20 Maharashtra Wushu Association
21 Manipur Wushu Association
22 Meghalaya Wushu Association
23 Madhya Pradesh Wushu Association
24 Mizoram Wushu Association
25 Nagaland Wushu Association
26 Orissa Wushu Association
27 Pondicherry Wushu Association
28 Punjab Wushu Association
29 Rajasthan Wushu Association
30 Sikkim Wushu Association
31 Tripura Wushu Association
32 Tamil nadu Wushu Association
33 Uttar Pradesh Wushu Association
34 Utrakhand Wushu Association
35. West Bengal Wushu Association
 
NAME OF PRESIDENT/GENERAL SECRETARIES OF WUSHU ASSOCIATION OF INDIA
 
S.No. STATE PRESIDENT GENERAL SECRETARY
1. U.P WUSHU ASSOCIATION Suhel Ahamad  MANISH KACKER
2. DELHI AMATURE WUSHU ASSOCIATION Prabhat Kumar Rajvir Singh
3. UTTRAKHAND WUSHU ASSOCIATION Jitendra Bajwa P.S Gill
4. ALL HARYANA AMATURE WUSHU ASSOCIATION Sandeep Khirwar Rajesh Kumar
5. WUSHU ASSOCIATION OF J & K Ranjeev Gupta KULDEEP HANDOO
6. CHANDIGARH WUSHU ASSOCIATION K. S Bharti Sudershan Kumar
7, PUNJAB WUSHU ASSOCIATION Surendra Singh Sodhi Pradeep Yogi
8. H.P WUSHU ASSOCIATION B.R Jaiswal (W. President) P.N Azad
9. RAJASTHAN WUSHU ASSOCIATION HIRA NAND KATARIA RAJESH TAILOR
10. WUSHU SPORTS  ASSOCIATION OF GUJARAT Devendrasingh B. Solanki Manoj S. Jha
11. WUSHU ASSOCIATION OF M.P. N.K Tripathi Sarika Manoj Gupta
12. ALL MAHARASHTRA WUSHU ASSOCIATION Samba Ji Sadashiv Zemde S.S Katke
13. WUSHU ASSOCIATION OF GOA Bhupendra Singh Bajwa Mandeep
14 DAMAN DIU WUSHU ASSOCIATION Salim Ahamad Ramesh Singh  Goutam
15. WUSHU ASSOCIATION OF A.P P V Sunil Kumar SYED ABASS KIRMANI
16. KERALA WUSHU ASSOCIATION V. Santharam S.S. Sunil
17. TAMIL NADU WUSHU ASSOCIATION G. Thilakavathi V. Ganeshan
18. KARNATAKA WUSHU ASSOCIATION Veeranna C. Charantimath Ashok d. Mokashi
19. PONDICHERRY WUSHU ASSOCIATION K. Valavan R. Jayachandran
20 LAKSHADWEEP WUSHU ASSOCIATION Subaida C. K   C P Shabeer Palazhi  
21. WUSHU ASSOCIATION A&N ISLAND Malai Raj M.S. Murugan
22. Wushu Association of West Bengal T C Nagley Shambhu Seth
23 JHARKHAND WUSHU ASSOCIATION Kunal Basu Shivendra Nath Dubey
24. BIHAR WUSHU ASSOCIATION Suresh Kumar Sharma Dinesh Mishra
25. WUSHU ASSOCIATION ORISSA S. S. Harichandan   P. Bhera
26. WUSHU ASSOCIATION CHATTISGARH Sanjay Pilley D. Kondaih
27. ALL ARUNCHAL PRADESH WUSHU ASSOCIATION Toko Teki Prem Kumar Singh
28. MIZORAM WUSHU ASSOCIATION P. C DAILOVA LALRINLIANA
29. MANIPUR WUSHU ASSOCIATION  M. S. Saranthem w. Sushil Kumar Singh
30. TRIPURA WUSHU ASSOCIATION Rupak Dev Roy Amlan Chakraborty
31. WUSHU ASSOCIATION OF  ASSAM Murlidhar Chowadhry Ranjit Boro
32. WUSHU ASSOCIATION OF NAGALAND Lipok Pongen D. P.  Gabriel Khamo
33. WUSHU ASSOCIATION OF SIKKIM O. H. Subbha O. Sanaya Singh
34. DADRA NAGAR Hawali  WUSHU ASSOCIATION Askok Singh Mohd. Imran
35. MEGHALAYA WUSHU ASSOCIATION Donny Ranee G. M. Bruce
36. ASSAM RIFLES Lt. General Rameshwar Roy ACSM, YSM Lt. Col. A. K Choudury
37. ARMY SPORTS CONTROL  BOARD  Brig M. Raja (SM,VSM) Col A k Dey
38. C.R.P.F. T. Chandra Shaker Khajan  Singh
 
 
 
 
Other Units
S NO UNIT
1. Army Sports Control  Board
2. Assam Rifles
3. Central  Reserve Police  Force
4. Indo Tibetan Border  Police
5. Shashatra  Surakasha Bal
WUSHU ASSOCIATION OF INDIA
ZONES
S NO Central Zone
1. Uttar Pradesh
2. Uttaranchal
3. Haryana
4. Delhi
 
S NO North Zone
1. Jammu and Kashmir
2. Chandigarh
3. Punjab
4. Himachl Pradesh
 
S NO West Zone
1. Maharashtra
2. Gujarat
3. M P
4. Rajasthan
5. Goa
6. Daman Diu
7. Dadar and Nagar Haveli
 
S NO South Zone
1. A P
2. Kerala
3. Tamilnadu
4. Karnataka
5. Pondicherry
6. Lakshadweep
7. Andaman and Nicobar Islands
 
S NO North East Zone
1. Manipur
2. Mizoram
3. Assam
4. Tripura
5. Meghalaya
6. Nagaland
7. Sikkim
8. Arunachal Pradesh
 
S NO East Zone
1. Bihar
2. Orissa
3. Chhattisgarh
4. Jharkhand
5. West Bengal
 
 
Home | About | Election | News | Office Bearers | Gallery | In Media | Useful Links | Technical | Achivements | FAQ’s | Contact Us | Mail
Copyright 2010 Wushu Association Of India. All rights reserved.
Powered By - Maverick India